Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wailuku, Maui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wailuku, Maui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wailuku, Maui with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 14,0238,714
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 13,2678,244
AlgiersAlgeria 13,2658,243
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 13,3888,319
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,0207,469
AzulArgentina 11,9517,427
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 9,2455,745
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9436,800
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,0235,607
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,1335,676
AmberleyAustralia 7,6764,770
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,8297,972
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,9048,019
AimoresBrazil 13,3238,279
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,3718,309
AltamiraBrazil 11,6197,220
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,2296,978
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,0838,130
ApodiBrazil 13,2098,208
AracajuBrazil 13,4818,377
AracuaiBrazil 13,1498,171
AragarcasBrazil 12,0777,505
AraxaBrazil 12,7297,910
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,3898,320
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,3452,700
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,3942,731
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4693,399
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,1295,673
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,7654,825
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6584,137
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,4514,008
AbecheChad 16,14010,030
AntofagastaChile 10,5376,548
AricaChile 10,3456,429
AltaiChina 10,0446,241
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,8195,480
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,8335,489
AraucaColombia 9,2905,773
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,8125,476
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,9665,572
AzuaDominican Republic 8,8575,504
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 14,1838,814
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 14,2898,879
AswanEgypt 14,9259,275
AsyutEgypt 14,6249,087
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,0814,400
AsmaraEritrea 15,6549,727
AssabEritrea 15,6949,752
Addis AbabaEthiopia 16,29510,126
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 12,8687,996
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 3,9122,431
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 14,5319,030
AccraGhana 16,09710,003
AlexandroupolisGreece 13,1448,168
AthensGreece 13,4668,368
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 13,4958,386
AasiaatGreenland 8,3825,209
AmmassalikGreenland 9,1215,668
AputiteqGreenland 9,1665,696
AkureyriIceland 9,7706,071
AgraIndia 12,0797,506
AhmedabadIndia 12,7877,946
AkolaIndia 12,5837,819
AllahabadIndia 11,8877,387
AmritsarIndia 12,0127,465
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,6405,369
AbadanIran 13,7308,532
ArakIran 13,3008,265
AlbengaItaly 12,6267,846
AlgheroItaly 12,9958,075
AmendolaItaly 13,0268,095
AnconaItaly 12,7697,935
ArezzoItaly 12,7607,929
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,8429,844
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,8879,872
AbashiriJapan 5,9743,712
AburatsuJapan 7,1654,452
AikawaJapan 6,4664,018
AjiroJapan 6,4093,982
AkitaJapan 6,3003,915
AkuneJapan 7,2694,517
AomoriJapan 6,2433,879
AsahikawaJapan 6,1243,805
AsosanJapan 7,1724,457
AmmanJordan 13,9868,691
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,0396,860
AinaziLatvia 11,2566,995
AnalalavaMadagascar 17,35610,785
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 17,11110,633
AntananarivoMadagascar 17,49810,874
AntsirananaMadagascar 17,11110,633
AtarMauritania 13,9328,657
AgalegaMauritius 16,29210,124
AcapulcoMexico 5,9613,704
AayanbulagMongolia 9,4325,861
AltaiMongolia 9,5795,952
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,1285,672
AgadirMorocco 13,3068,269
AmsterdamNetherlands 11,7057,274
AlexandraNew Zealand 8,1255,049
ApplebyNew Zealand 7,5904,717
ArapuniNew Zealand 7,1734,458
ArdmoreNew Zealand 7,1034,414
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 7,8984,908
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 7,8034,849
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 7,1074,416
Auckland CityNew Zealand 7,0954,409
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 7,0944,408
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 7,0944,408
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 7,0944,408
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 7,0944,408
AltagraciaNicaragua 7,5884,715
AgadezNiger 15,4779,618
AsuncionParaguay 11,8327,353
ArequipaPeru 10,1426,303
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4785,268
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 5,8553,638
AradRomania 12,5547,801
AjanRussia 6,5784,088
AldanRussia 7,3544,570
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,7397,295
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,7426,054
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,2253,868
AnadyrRussia 5,2383,255
ArkhangelskRussia 10,4076,467
ArmavirRussia 12,4757,752
AstrakhanRussia 12,1487,549
Apia, UpoluSamoa 4,2032,612
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 12,1607,556
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 12,8557,988
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 12,9658,057
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 13,0448,106
Abu HamedSudan 15,3949,566
Abu Na’AmaSudan 16,09910,004
AqiqSudan 15,3799,557
ArbaatSudan 15,2559,479
AromaSudan 15,7049,758
AtbaraSudan 15,5749,678
Abu KamalSyria 13,5948,448
AleppoSyria 13,5068,393
AranyaprathetThailand 10,5736,570
AtakpameTogo 16,0149,951
AdanaTurkey 13,4618,365
AfyonTurkey 13,3428,291
AnkaraTurkey 13,1798,190
AntalyaTurkey 13,5478,418
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,5417,793
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 11,0086,841
AberporthUk 11,4497,114
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 11,4377,107
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,6717,874
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,4547,739
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,9528,670
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,9638,677
ArtigasUruguay 12,0857,510
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,7024,165
Aberdeen, SdUsa 5,9033,668
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,1292,566
Abilene, TxUsa 5,7243,557
Ada, MnUsa 6,0323,749
Adrian, MiUsa 7,0524,382
Aiken, ScUsa 7,3414,562
Akron, OhUsa 7,2774,522
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 5,1793,219
Albany, GaUsa 7,1954,471
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,8704,890
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,2843,905
Albion, NeUsa 5,8963,664
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 5,0883,162
Aledo, IlUsa 6,4764,024
Alexandria, SdUsa 5,9163,676
Algona, IaUsa 6,2303,872
Alice, TxUsa 5,9203,679
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,7814,835
Alliance, NeUsa 5,5033,419
Alma, MiUsa 6,9624,326
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0614,388
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,3533,326
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,5353,440
Amherst, MaUsa 7,9514,941
Amite, LaUsa 6,6054,105
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,5052,799
Anderson, InUsa 6,9034,290
Anderson, ScUsa 7,2324,494
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5444,688
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,0524,382
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,3302,691
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,1424,438
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,4944,657
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,2654,515
Ashland, WiUsa 6,4854,030
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,0742,532
Atchison, KsUsa 6,1263,807
Athens, GaUsa 7,2224,488
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,1274,429
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,8794,896
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,3942,730
Auburn, NeUsa 6,0523,761
Augusta, GaUsa 7,3564,571
Augusta, MtUsa 4,9293,063
Aurora, IlUsa 6,7224,177
Austin, TxUsa 5,9253,682
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,7617,308
AndizanUzbekistan 11,5087,151
AcariguaVenezuela 9,3495,810
AdenYemen 15,5889,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -