Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wailuku, Maui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wailuku, Maui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wailuku, Maui with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,2527,614
BustAfghanistan 12,7377,915
BatnaAlgeria 13,4618,365
BecharAlgeria 13,5748,435
BejaiaAlgeria 13,3238,279
Beni AbbesAlgeria 13,7118,520
BiskraAlgeria 13,5438,416
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 14,2758,871
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,4067,709
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,5627,806
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,5477,797
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,2018,203
ByrdAntarctica 11,4337,105
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8047,335
BarilocheArgentina 11,1456,925
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,0147,466
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,3625,196
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,6284,740
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8486,120
BrestBelarus 11,8967,392
BrusselsBelgium 11,8247,348
Belize CityBelize 7,1174,423
BeninBenin 16,20810,072
BohiconBenin 16,11410,013
BermudaBermuda 8,9455,559
BageBrazil 12,3327,663
BambuiBrazil 12,8377,977
BarbacenaBrazil 13,0948,137
BarbalhaBrazil 13,1178,151
BarcelosBrazil 10,4196,474
BarraBrazil 12,8517,986
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,4297,723
BarreirasBrazil 12,6987,890
BelémBrazil 11,9367,417
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,0438,105
BelterraBrazil 11,3127,029
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,6837,881
Bom JesusBrazil 12,6157,839
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8998,015
BrasiliaBrazil 12,5147,776
BrevesBrazil 11,7377,294
BurgasBulgaria 12,9548,049
BurundiBurundi 17,96111,161
BatouriCameroon 17,02410,579
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,9644,949
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,4182,745
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5134,047
Banff, AbCanada 4,8853,035
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3904,592
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,8945,527
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,0113,114
Bissett, MbCanada 6,1903,847
Blue River, BcCanada 4,7162,930
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5424,687
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2382,634
Brandon, MbCanada 5,8723,649
Broadview, SkCanada 5,7013,543
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,9814,959
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,1612,585
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,8426,116
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,5212,810
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2093,858
BanguiCentral African Republic 17,15010,657
BiraoCentral African Republic 16,54710,282
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,2747,006
BeijingChina 8,3075,162
BarranquillaColombia 8,7285,424
Benito SalasColombia 8,9765,578
BogotáColombia 9,0285,610
BrnoCzech Republic 12,1967,579
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,29710,748
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,69710,997
BaniDominican Republic 8,9125,538
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,8385,492
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,9645,571
BahariyaEgypt 14,5109,017
Beni SuefEgypt 14,3998,948
BiarritzFrance 12,4157,715
BordeauxFrance 12,3057,646
BrestFrance 11,8207,345
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 4,1852,601
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 4,1832,599
BitamGabon 17,14410,653
BanjulGambia 14,2058,827
BerlinGermany 11,7977,331
BrockenGermany 11,8347,354
BokeGuinea 14,5329,031
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,4028,949
BudapestHungary 12,3967,703
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,4057,708
BangaloreIndia 13,0108,084
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1018,141
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,8397,357
BikanerIndia 12,3887,698
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,7056,031
BabolsarIran 12,9158,026
Bandar AbbasIran 13,6018,452
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,9798,066
Bandar LengehIran 13,7558,548
BirjandIran 12,9368,039
BushehrIran 13,7448,541
BaghdadIraq 13,6068,455
BasraIraq 13,7328,533
BelmulletIreland 11,0706,879
Birr, OffalyIreland 11,2516,991
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 13,0828,129
BergamoItaly 12,4837,757
BolognaItaly 12,6357,851
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12,4257,721
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 13,2438,229
BrindisiItaly 13,1468,169
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,7029,757
BouakeIvory Coast 15,5579,667
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,8826,762
BeirutLebanon 13,8008,575
BenghaziLibya 14,1148,770
BirzaiLithuania 11,4427,110
BitolaMacedonia 13,1238,155
BlantyreMalawi 18,67311,604
BvumbweMalawi 18,67611,605
BintuluMalaysia 9,9296,170
BamakoMali 14,9409,284
Bko-SMali 14,9539,292
BougounMali 15,0779,369
Bir MoghreinMauritania 13,6368,473
BaitagMongolia 9,9176,163
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5365,926
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,7935,464
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,3515,189
BayandelgerMongolia 8,4475,249
BayankhongorMongolia 9,2825,768
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,4045,222
BulganMongolia 8,9705,574
BhamawMyanmar 10,5976,585
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 8,2065,099
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 7,7584,821
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 8,1645,073
BlenheimNew Zealand 7,5824,712
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 7,3994,598
BluffieldsNicaragua 7,7614,823
BilmaNiger 15,4659,610
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,6729,739
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,4015,842
BergenNorway 10,8276,728
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,8296,729
BjornoyaNorway 9,4005,842
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,1826,327
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,3646,440
BadinPakistan 12,9648,056
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,2517,613
BalakotPakistan 11,9207,407
BarkhanPakistan 12,5107,774
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,3065,161
BascoPhilippines 8,3755,204
BialystokPoland 11,7867,324
BejaPortugal 12,6907,886
BragancaPortugal 12,3817,693
BistritaRomania 12,4487,735
BucharestRomania 12,7377,915
BajkitRussia 8,8335,489
BarabinskRussia 10,0886,269
BarnaulRussia 9,9546,186
BerezovoRussia 9,9236,166
BiserRussia 10,6066,590
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2564,509
BogdarinRussia 8,1275,050
BogucanyRussia 8,9305,549
BomnakRussia 7,1464,441
BorRussia 9,1345,676
BorzjaRussia 8,0254,987
BratskRussia 8,7825,457
BelgradeSerbia 12,7037,894
BoSierra Leone 15,0029,322
BontheSierra Leone 14,9709,302
BratislavaSlovakia 12,3097,649
BerberaSomalia 15,8119,825
BusanSouth Korea 7,3184,547
BadajozSpain 12,6557,864
BarcelonaSpain 12,7557,926
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 12,4507,737
BabanusaSudan 16,40010,191
BaselSwitzerland 12,2397,606
BernSwitzerland 12,3057,647
BangkokThailand 10,7656,689
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,7526,681
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,7596,686
BizerteTunisia 13,3928,322
BalikesirTurkey 13,2708,246
BursaTurkey 13,1998,202
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,3557,677
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 11,0866,889
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 11,1516,929
Belfast-AldergroveUk 11,1496,928
Birmingham, EnglandUk 11,4967,144
Bournemouth-HurnUk 11,6677,250
Brighton, EnglandUk 11,7117,277
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,9802,473
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,7023,543
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,7084,790
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6043,483
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6033,482
Batesville, MsUsa 6,6104,108
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,5484,069
Beaver City, NeUsa 5,7283,559
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,3524,569
Bedford, MaUsa 8,1125,041
Beeville, TxUsa 5,9403,691
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,3923,972
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,8122,369
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,4542,768
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,9854,962
Bettles, AkUsa 5,1293,187
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,8593,020
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,9184,299
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,1403,194
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,7044,788
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,9144,297
Bishop, CaUsa 4,0942,544
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,7463,571
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,4234,613
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4204,611
Blaine, WaUsa 4,3192,684
Blakely, GaUsa 7,1204,425
Block Island, RiUsa 7,9704,953
Boerne, TxUsa 5,8313,623
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,4862,788
Booneville, MsUsa 6,7344,184
Boonton, NjUsa 7,8604,884
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,1005,033
Bowler, WiUsa 6,6354,123
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9354,310
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,4824,028
Brenham, TxUsa 6,0513,760
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,9594,946
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,4924,034
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,2614,512
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,5294,679
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,6074,106
Broken Bow, NeUsa 5,7213,555
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,6354,123
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,0063,732
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,3093,921
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4822,785
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4084,603
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,1504,443
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4714,642
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,4444,004
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3754,583
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,4664,018
Burlington, VtUsa 7,8854,900
Burns, OregonUsa 4,2752,657
BajsunUzbekistan 12,0177,467
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,7946,086
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,3215,792
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 19,47312,101
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 19,47612,102


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -