Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wailuku, Maui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wailuku, Maui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wailuku, Maui with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,5177,778
ChlefAlgeria 13,2508,234
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 13,4148,335
CeresArgentina 11,5657,186
ChamicalArgentina 11,1836,949
ChepesArgentina 11,1876,952
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,5807,196
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9697,438
CórdobaArgentina 11,4037,086
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4087,089
CorrientesArgentina 11,7897,326
CairnsAustralia 7,5694,704
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,4725,265
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9526,805
CedunaAustralia 9,4765,888
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 8,1065,037
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 8,2595,132
Cobar MoAustralia 8,4655,260
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 7,6394,747
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,8364,870
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,6726,010
ChittagongBangladesh 11,1826,949
CharnocksBarbados 10,2026,340
CotonouBenin 16,20810,072
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,3548,298
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,3108,271
CabroboBrazil 13,1598,177
CaceresBrazil 11,5277,163
CaetiteBrazil 13,0078,082
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,4688,369
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,9817,445
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,3117,650
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,9498,047
Campos SalesBrazil 12,9938,074
CanavieirasBrazil 13,4358,349
CaparaoBrazil 13,2688,245
CapinopolisBrazil 12,4367,728
CaratingaBrazil 13,2218,216
CaravelasBrazil 13,4628,366
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,8768,001
CarolinaBrazil 12,2707,625
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,5637,807
CataguasesBrazil 13,2068,206
CatalaoBrazil 12,5867,821
CatanduvaBrazil 12,5687,810
CaxiasBrazil 12,6037,832
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,5547,801
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,4558,361
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,1548,174
ChapecoBrazil 12,3687,686
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,5127,154
CipoBrazil 13,3348,286
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,1157,529
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,0708,122
CordeiroBrazil 13,2558,237
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7657,933
CorumbaBrazil 11,6497,239
CoximBrazil 11,9047,398
CrateusBrazil 12,8938,012
CuiabaBrazil 11,6697,251
CuritibaBrazil 12,6517,861
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 4,9763,092
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3633,954
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,2352,632
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,1035,035
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,8404,872
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,8224,861
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8683,646
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,1252,564
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,0912,542
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,7475,435
Castlegar, BcCanada 4,6552,893
Chapais, QcCanada 7,6614,761
Charlo, NbCanada 8,3115,165
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,5975,342
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,5955,341
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,2522,642
Chatham, NbCanada 8,4025,221
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,7394,188
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,3294,555
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,3075,162
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4544,011
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,9163,676
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7484,815
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,3623,332
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2024,475
Comox, BcCanada 4,2402,635
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,9613,704
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,1114,419
Coronation, AbCanada 5,1823,220
Cranbrook, BcCanada 4,7892,976
ChicoChile 11,2977,020
ChillanChile 10,9046,776
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,8266,727
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,7056,652
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,1586,934
Curico-General FreireChile 10,9116,780
ChangchunChina 7,4874,653
ChangduChina 10,2646,378
ChangshaChina 8,9895,586
ChengduChina 9,6926,023
ChongqingChina 9,5155,913
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0735,638
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,6157,839
CamagueyCuba 8,0515,003
CasablancaCuba 7,5594,697
ChebCzech Republic 12,0487,487
CopenhagenDenmark 11,4377,107
CabreraDominican Republic 8,9085,535
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,8535,501
CotuiDominican Republic 8,9055,534
CanarEcuador 8,8215,482
CairoEgypt 14,2808,874
CaenFrance 11,8697,376
ChateaurouxFrance 12,1717,563
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,2737,005
CocobeachGabon 17,14910,656
CologneGermany 11,8627,371
ChiosGreece 13,4198,339
CorfuGreece 13,2768,250
ConakryGuinea 14,7319,154
CholutecaHonduras 7,3674,578
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,7677,934
CherrapunjiIndia 11,0396,860
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,0396,860
ChahbaharIran 13,5018,389
ClaremorrisIreland 11,1536,930
ClonesIreland 11,1646,938
Collooney, SligoIreland 11,1266,914
CorkIreland 11,3447,049
Cork (Ap)Ireland 11,3497,052
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 13,1618,178
CameriItaly 12,4787,754
CampobassoItaly 13,0108,085
Cape BellavistaItaly 13,1018,141
Cape CarbonaraItaly 13,1868,194
Cape FrascaItaly 13,0948,137
Cape MeleItaly 12,6367,852
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 13,1878,195
Catania, SicilyItaly 13,4658,367
CerviaItaly 12,6847,882
CiampinoItaly 12,9528,049
Cimone MountainItaly 12,6617,867
Cisa PassItaly 12,6167,840
CivitavecchiaItaly 12,9158,026
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12,4287,723
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 13,5528,421
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 13,3218,278
ChibaJapan 6,3143,923
ChichibuJapan 6,4043,980
ChichijimaJapan 6,2073,857
ChoshiJapan 6,2453,881
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 13,7418,539
ChilekaMalawi 18,67311,604
ChitedzeMalawi 18,69411,617
ChitipaMalawi 18,38911,427
ChihuahuaMexico 5,1283,186
ComitanMexico 6,7634,202
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,7403,567
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,2205,108
ChoirMongolia 8,7295,425
CasablancaMorocco 13,1168,151
ChindeMozambique 18,63411,580
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,4527,117
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 6,9624,326
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 7,2894,529
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 8,1085,038
ChristchurchNew Zealand 7,8274,864
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 7,8264,863
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 7,8254,863
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 7,5934,718
CondegaNicaragua 7,4434,625
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,7437,297
ChejuNorth Korea 7,5754,707
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,3834,588
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,3904,592
ChhorPakistan 12,8327,974
ChitralPakistan 11,9127,402
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,1347,540
ConcepcionParaguay 11,7977,331
CajamarcaPeru 9,0625,631
ChachapoyasPeru 9,0855,646
ChiclayoPeru 8,9095,536
ChimbotePeru 9,1425,681
CuzcoPeru 9,9926,209
CzestochowaPoland 12,0297,475
CoimbraPortugal 12,4607,743
CalafatRomania 12,8007,954
CeahlauRomania 12,4577,741
ClujRomania 12,4907,761
ConstantaRomania 12,7567,927
CraiovaRomania 12,7647,932
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,9544,943
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,2915,773
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8504,257
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,5663,459
Cape UelenRussia 5,1243,184
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,4133,985
CaraRussia 7,7894,840
Cerdyn’Russia 10,4976,523
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1433,818
ChitaRussia 8,2035,097
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,1915,090
CokurdahRussia 6,5864,093
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3904,592
Cape TownSouth Africa 18,48411,486
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,3934,594
CaceresSpain 12,6217,843
CadizSpain 12,9038,018
Ciudad RealSpain 12,7707,935
CordobaSpain 12,8427,980
ColomboSri Lanka 13,1318,160
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,5286,542
ChanthaburiThailand 10,6606,624
Chiang MaiThailand 10,6926,644
Chiang RaiThailand 10,5506,556
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,7396,674
ChumphonThailand 11,0456,863
CanakkaleTurkey 13,2228,216
CorumTurkey 13,0808,128
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,1497,549
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1437,546
Cardiff, WalesUk 11,5587,182
CernovcyUkraine 12,3097,649
ChernigovUkraine 11,9337,415
CarrascoUruguay 12,2417,606
ColoniaUruguay 12,0757,503
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,4865,895
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,6554,136
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,7684,827
Camden, ScUsa 7,4324,618
Canton, NyUsa 7,7304,804
Cantonnw, SdUsa 5,9873,720
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,8924,904
Caribou, MeUsa 8,2185,107
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,5774,087
Casper, WyUsa 5,2233,246
Centralia, WaUsa 4,1822,599
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6094,728
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5714,704
Charles City, IaUsa 6,3113,922
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,5534,694
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,5434,687
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3014,537
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4144,607
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5764,708
Chaska, MnUsa 6,2723,897
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,0344,371
Chazy, NyUsa 7,8854,900
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,9504,940
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5184,672
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 5,5323,438
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 5,3223,307
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,7444,191
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,7304,182
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,8932,419
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2294,492
Chugwater, WyUsa 5,3223,307
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0274,367
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0394,374
Circleville, OhUsa 7,1674,454
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,1403,815
Clark, SdUsa 5,9283,684
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,5194,051
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,8474,255
Clayton, NmUsa 5,4113,362
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2354,496
Clinton, IaUsa 6,5574,075
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,8492,392
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,9704,331
College Park, MdUsa 7,6894,778
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 5,2963,291
Columbia, MoUsa 6,3773,963
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,4224,612
Columbus, GaUsa 6,9194,300
Columbus, InUsa 6,9134,296
Columbus, KsUsa 6,1383,814
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,1684,454
Conception, MoUsa 6,1373,814
Concordia, KansasUsa 5,9103,672
Conway, ArUsa 6,4183,988
Conway, ScUsa 7,6134,731
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,7684,827
Corning, ArUsa 6,5004,039
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,9064,913
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,9713,711
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,0273,745
Cortland, NyUsa 7,6784,771
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,0252,501
Covington, LaUsa 6,6494,132
Covington, TnUsa 6,5904,095
Crete, NeUsa 5,9723,711
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,2143,240
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,0027,458
CimbajUzbekistan 12,0027,458
CaracasVenezuela 9,5545,937
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,9896,207
CoroVenezuela 9,2325,737
ChipataZambia 18,75111,652
ChomaZambia 19,42812,072
ChipingeZimbabwe 19,06311,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -