Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wailuku, Maui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wailuku, Maui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wailuku, Maui with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 14,7689,177
DjelfaAlgeria 13,4758,373
DavisAntarctica 13,5708,432
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,6925,401
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7515,438
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 12,1907,575
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,3065,161
DhakaBangladesh 11,2356,982
D’UccleBelgium 11,8247,348
DiamantinaBrazil 13,0318,098
DiamantinoBrazil 11,5957,205
DouradosBrazil 12,0167,467
DoualaCameroon 16,86610,480
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,8445,496
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,8933,662
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,9003,045
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,6842,910
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,8965,528
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,6624,761
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,8494,877
Dryden, OnCanada 6,3803,965
DuianChina 9,9366,174
DubrovnikCroatia 12,9278,033
DjiboutiDjibouti 15,8169,828
DajabonDominican Republic 8,7285,424
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,7905,462
DabaaEgypt 14,2168,834
DakhlaEgypt 14,8229,210
DijonFrance 12,2147,590
DresdenGermany 11,9497,425
DanmarkshavnGreenland 8,7985,467
DebrecenHungary 12,4097,711
DalatangiIceland 9,9306,171
DaltonganjIndia 11,7757,317
DarbhangaIndia 11,4947,142
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,6436,614
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,6346,608
DumkaIndia 11,4877,138
DwarkaIndia 13,1178,151
DezfulIran 13,5378,412
DublinIreland 11,2697,003
DecimomannuItaly 13,1488,170
DobbiacoItaly 12,4107,712
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,6729,739
Deir-AllaJordan 13,9708,681
DagorettiKenya 17,40410,815
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,4667,125
DedzaMalawi 18,66011,596
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,1185,666
DashbalbarMongolia 8,1935,091
DaweiMyanmar 10,9796,823
De BiltNetherlands 11,7057,274
De KooyNetherlands 11,6097,214
Den HelderNetherlands 11,6047,211
DannevirkeNew Zealand 7,3644,576
DarfieldNew Zealand 7,8424,873
DargavilleNew Zealand 7,0464,379
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 8,1525,066
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 8,1395,058
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,9696,816
DalbandinPakistan 12,9538,049
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,2797,631
DirPakistan 11,9607,432
DroshPakistan 11,9377,418
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,6865,398
DohaQatar 14,0558,734
DorohoiRomania 12,3527,676
Dikson IslandRussia 8,7425,432
DudinkaRussia 8,8355,490
DzardzanRussia 7,4264,615
DhahranSaudi Arabia 14,0348,721
DakarSenegal 14,0378,723
DaruSierra Leone 15,0769,369
DurbanSouth Africa 18,76111,658
DamazinSudan 16,19110,061
DongolaSudan 15,4969,629
DamascusSyria 13,8208,588
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13,8208,588
Deir EzzorSyria 13,5228,403
DusanbeTajikistan 11,8947,391
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 17,71511,008
DjerbaTunisia 13,8098,581
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,2508,233
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,9816,824
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 11,2506,991
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,2037,583
DonetskUkraine 12,2157,591
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,8388,599
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,1514,444
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,5314,680
Dallas, TexasUsa 5,9873,720
Danville, IlUsa 6,7334,184
Darlington, ScUsa 7,5244,675
Davenport, WaUsa 4,5352,818
David City, NeUsa 5,9633,705
Dayton, OhUsa 7,0654,390
Dayton, WaUsa 4,4812,784
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,0264,366
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,1982,609
Decatur, IlUsa 6,6484,131
Del Rio, TxUsa 5,6233,494
Delaware, OhUsa 7,1584,448
Delphine, InUsa 6,8114,232
Denton, MdUsa 7,7684,827
Denver, ColoradoUsa 5,2963,291
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,2543,886
Deseret, UtUsa 4,5942,855
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,1173,801
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,1044,415
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8234,240
Dillon, MtUsa 4,7812,971
Dixon, IlUsa 6,5574,075
Dodge City, KsUsa 5,7003,542
Dover, DeUsa 7,7684,827
Dover, TnUsa 6,7694,207
Dublin, TxUsa 5,8843,656
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,4994,038
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,3953,974
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,6624,140
Durham, NhUsa 8,0875,025
DakhlaWestern Sahara 13,4768,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -