Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wailuku, Maui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wailuku, Maui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wailuku, Maui with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,2557,616
GhazniAfghanistan 12,3157,653
GhardaiaAlgeria 13,7298,531
General PicoArgentina 11,5827,197
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,9617,432
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,6989,755
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,5815,332
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9986,834
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,5915,960
GrazAustria 12,4237,720
GancaAzerbaijan 12,7717,936
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,7267,908
GomelBelarus 11,8327,353
GrodnoBelarus 11,7317,290
GaranhunsBrazil 13,4648,367
GoianiaBrazil 12,4077,710
GoiasBrazil 12,2927,639
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,2188,214
GrajauBrazil 12,3187,654
GuairaBrazil 12,1277,536
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,0308,097
GuaratingaBrazil 13,4048,329
GarouaCameroon 16,47610,238
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,0985,654
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,3613,953
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,2502,641
Golden, BcCanada 4,8042,985
Goose, NfCanada 8,5495,312
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,1324,432
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,9293,063
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,5035,284
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,6505,375
GanzhouChina 8,8705,512
GuangzhouChina 9,1105,661
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,8705,512
GuayaquilEcuador 8,7075,411
GonderEthiopia 15,9989,941
GourdonFrance 12,3787,692
GrenobleFrance 12,4527,738
GeisenheimGermany 11,9867,448
GorlitzGermany 11,9597,431
GibraltarGibraltar 12,9838,068
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,9774,336
GeorgetownGuyana 10,5986,585
GoaIndia 13,1958,199
GuwahatiIndia 11,0076,840
GelaItaly 13,4958,386
GenoaItaly 12,6017,830
GhediItaly 12,5207,780
Gioia Del ColleItaly 13,1258,156
GrazzaniseItaly 13,0578,114
GrossetoItaly 12,8247,969
GrottaglieItaly 13,1578,176
GuardiavecchiaItaly 12,9578,052
GuidoniaItaly 12,9348,037
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,6149,703
GifuJapan 6,6174,112
GaoMali 15,1499,414
GuamMariana Islands 6,2593,889
GuadalajaraMexico 5,5003,418
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,7033,544
GuaymasMexico 4,6582,895
GaluutMongolia 9,2965,776
GemertNetherlands 11,7747,316
GisborneNew Zealand 7,1374,435
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 7,1364,434
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 6,9984,348
GrassmereNew Zealand 7,5904,716
GreymouthNew Zealand 7,7864,838
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 7,3024,537
GayaNiger 15,7629,795
GardermoenNorway 10,9276,790
GeiloNorway 10,8566,746
GdanskPoland 11,6317,228
GalatiRomania 12,6217,843
Gor’KijRussia 11,2296,978
GorznyjRussia 12,5297,786
GridinoRussia 10,3176,411
GaalkacyoSomalia 15,9789,929
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,8138,583
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 12,7127,899
GijonSpain 12,2567,616
Gazala GawazatSudan 16,40210,193
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 15,9199,892
GoteborgSweden 11,2096,965
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,2016,961
GothenburgSweden 11,2106,966
GunnarnSweden 10,4516,494
GenevaSwitzerland 12,3467,672
GabesTunisia 13,7608,551
GafsaTunisia 13,6718,495
GiresunTurkey 12,9718,061
GoztepeTurkey 13,1198,152
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,5337,788
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,7327,912
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 11,0836,887
GajvoronUkraine 12,2897,636
GeniceskUkraine 12,4717,750
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,8074,230
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,8723,028
Galva, IlUsa 6,5554,074
Galveston, TxUsa 6,2143,862
Geneva, NeUsa 5,8883,659
Genoa, NeUsa 5,8883,659
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,3543,327
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3574,572
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,8204,859
Golconda, NvUsa 4,3272,689
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6734,768
Goodland, KsUsa 5,5633,457
Gothenburg, NeUsa 5,7213,555
Grafton, NdUsa 6,0473,758
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,4744,023
Grand Island, NeUsa 5,8623,642
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,9753,092
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,9214,300
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,9092,429
Gravette, ArUsa 6,1893,846
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,9933,103
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,7054,167
Greenfield, InUsa 6,9034,290
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,8074,230
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4854,651
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,9354,310
Greenville, MsUsa 6,5304,058
Greenville, OhUsa 6,9884,343
Greenville, PaUsa 7,3954,596
Greenville, TxUsa 6,0543,762
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,3054,539
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,3224,550
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,5034,041
Groton, CtUsa 8,0565,006
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,6642,899
GuanareVenezuela 9,3195,791
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,2775,765
GuiriaVenezuela 10,0176,225


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -