Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wailuku, Maui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wailuku, Maui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wailuku, Maui with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,6447,857
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 13,8858,628
HuamboAngola 18,79511,679
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3345,800
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,1095,660
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,1245,670
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,9394,934
Horta, FaialAzores 11,4637,123
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,6732,904
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,6165,354
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,6125,352
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3694,579
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5515,314
Harrow, OnCanada 7,1424,438
Hay River, NtCanada 5,4453,383
Hope, BcCanada 4,4182,746
HaikouChina 9,5475,933
HailarChina 7,8244,862
HamiChina 9,9556,186
HetanChina 11,2677,002
HavanaCuba 7,5594,697
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,0025,594
HigueyDominican Republic 9,0635,632
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,7615,444
HelwanEgypt 14,3088,891
HurguadaEgypt 14,5609,048
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,4126,470
HelsinkiFinland 11,0006,836
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,9836,825
HaoFrench Polynesia 4,6522,891
HamburgGermany 11,6267,225
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 11,6267,225
HannoverGermany 11,7487,300
HelgolandGermany 11,5347,167
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 12,2757,628
Heraklion, CreteGreece 13,7608,550
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4185,231
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 200124
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15798
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,9746,198
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,6627,868
HaifaIsrael 13,9188,649
HaboroJapan 6,1823,841
HachijojimaJapan 6,3633,954
HachinoheJapan 6,1793,840
HagiJapan 7,1154,421
HakodateJapan 6,2463,881
HamadaJapan 7,0484,379
HamamatsuJapan 6,5374,062
HikoneJapan 6,6654,142
HimejiJapan 6,8134,234
HiradoJapan 7,3034,538
HirooJapan 6,0373,751
HiroshimaJapan 7,0194,362
HitaJapan 7,1774,460
HitoyoshiJapan 7,2144,483
HunLibya 14,3938,944
HomboriMali 15,1389,407
HomalinMyanmar 10,7756,695
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,9116,780
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 7,7214,798
HighbankNew Zealand 7,8684,889
HokitikaNew Zealand 7,8204,859
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 8,2505,127
HororataNew Zealand 7,8564,882
HyderabadPakistan 12,9448,044
HuanucoPeru 9,4085,846
HelPoland 11,6087,213
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,7024,164
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,0366,236
HatangaRussia 8,1745,079
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,7956,087
Hutts GateSaint Helena 16,89410,498
HailSaudi Arabia 14,2858,877
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,3507,675
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,8303,623
HaejuSouth Korea 7,5574,696
HyesanSouth Korea 7,2934,532
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,0488,108
HalaibSudan 15,0139,329
Halfa El GedidaSudan 15,7779,804
HudeibaSudan 15,5899,687
HaparandaSweden 10,3726,445
HarnosandSweden 10,7156,659
HamaSyria 13,6318,471
HassakahSyria 13,3808,315
Hua HinThailand 10,8766,758
HakkariTurkey 13,1778,188
Hull, EnglandUk 11,4077,088
HersonUkraine 12,4517,737
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,1877,573
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,0063,733
Hanover, NhUsa 7,9854,962
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,6624,140
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6724,767
Hart, MiUsa 6,8754,272
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,9784,957
Hartington, NeUsa 5,9623,705
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2394,498
Hay Springs, NeUsa 5,5023,419
Hays, KsUsa 5,7913,599
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,7652,340
Hebron, NeUsa 5,8823,655
Helena, MtUsa 4,9143,054
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,5284,678
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6594,759
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3224,550
Hermit, CoUsa 5,0883,162
Hernando, MsUsa 6,6024,103
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,0094,355
Highmore, SdUsa 5,8503,636
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,8314,866
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,6554,135
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,9704,331
Holly, CoUsa 5,5243,432
Homer, AkUsa 4,3252,688
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,7584,200
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,8054,229
Horton, KsUsa 6,0923,786
Hot Springs, SdUsa 5,5023,419
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4454,626
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,9784,336
Houma, LaUsa 6,6024,103
Houston, TexasUsa 6,1543,824
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2184,486
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,8974,286
Huron, SdUsa 5,9043,669
HanoiVietnam 9,9306,170
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,2776,386
HarareZimbabwe 19,14911,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -