Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wailuku, Maui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wailuku, Maui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wailuku, Maui with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 14,3728,931
In SalahAlgeria 14,2058,827
InnsbruckAustria 12,3387,667
IbiriteBrazil 13,0348,099
IguatuBrazil 13,0818,129
IlheusBrazil 13,3978,325
ImperatrizBrazil 12,1987,580
IndaialBrazil 12,6917,887
IpameriBrazil 12,5497,798
IraiBrazil 12,3117,650
IreceBrazil 12,9948,074
ItaberabaBrazil 13,1848,193
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,9696,817
ItaitubaBrazil 11,2687,002
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,0968,138
ItaperunaBrazil 13,2838,254
ItapevaBrazil 12,6527,862
ItirucuBrazil 13,2618,240
ItuacuBrazil 13,1358,162
IvinhemaBrazil 12,1067,523
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0243,744
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,3714,580
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,5053,421
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,8334,868
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9674,329
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4486,493
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,3684,579
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,7987,331
ImbertDominican Republic 8,8305,487
IzobambaEcuador 8,7725,451
IsmailiaEgypt 14,2148,833
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,1514,444
IoanninaGreece 13,2718,247
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4295,238
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,2585,753
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,5557,802
IranshahrIran 13,3348,286
IstranaItaly 12,5227,782
IidaJapan 6,5204,052
IizukaJapan 7,1924,469
IrakoJapan 6,5954,098
IriomotejimaJapan 8,0725,016
IrozakiJapan 6,4353,999
IshigakijimaJapan 8,0364,994
IshinomakiJapan 6,1973,851
IwamizawaJapan 6,1683,833
IzuharaJapan 7,3104,542
IrbidJordan 13,9288,655
IfraneMorocco 13,2468,231
InvercargillNew Zealand 8,2795,144
IlorinNigeria 16,14910,035
InchonNorth Korea 7,4874,652
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 8,9925,588
IslamabadPakistan 11,9947,453
IquitosPeru 9,4545,875
IloiloPhilippines 8,6565,379
IasiRomania 12,4367,728
IcaRussia 5,5153,427
IlirnejRussia 5,7233,556
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,6324,121
IrkutskRussia 8,7845,458
Ivdel’Russia 10,3556,435
IbizaSpain 12,9808,066
IspartaTurkey 13,4528,359
IstanbulTurkey 13,1128,148
IzmirTurkey 13,4068,331
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,2467,610
IzmailUkraine 12,6277,846
Imperial, NeUsa 5,5543,451
Independence, KsUsa 6,0493,759
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,8284,864
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,8834,277
Indianola, IaUsa 6,2243,868
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,3193,927
Inverness, FlUsa 7,4464,627
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,2903,908
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,7124,171
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,6594,759
IsokaZambia 18,46911,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -