Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wailuku, Maui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wailuku, Maui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wailuku, Maui with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,1357,541
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,1107,526
JuninArgentina 11,7977,331
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,5237,782
JacobinaBrazil 13,1358,162
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,1788,189
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,5698,432
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,7537,925
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,1498,171
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,2173,242
JiuquanChina 9,7396,052
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,7884,840
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,8515,500
JimaniDominican Republic 8,7585,442
JoensuuFinland 10,7076,654
JokioinenFinland 10,9296,791
JyvskylFinland 10,7516,681
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4275,237
JulianehbGreenland 9,0395,617
JagdalpurIndia 12,2467,610
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,9436,800
JerusalemIsrael 14,0168,710
JuigalpaNicaragua 7,5924,718
JosNigeria 16,24010,092
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,5055,906
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,5065,907
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,7197,904
JhelumPakistan 12,0017,457
JiwaniPakistan 13,4398,351
JuliacaPeru 10,2496,369
JakutskRussia 7,1234,426
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,2387,605
JenisejskRussia 9,2005,717
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,8483,634
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,1283,808
JamestownSaint Helena 16,88810,494
JeddahSaudi Arabia 14,9819,310
JizanSaudi Arabia 15,3259,523
JohannesburgSouth Africa 19,25811,967
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 12,8948,012
JubaSudan 17,01710,574
JokkmokkSweden 10,2816,389
JönköpingSweden 11,2236,974
Jonkoping ASweden 11,2266,976
JendoubaTunisia 13,4508,358
JerbaTunisia 13,7788,562
JerseyUk 11,8147,341
JaltaUkraine 12,6647,870
Jackson, MsUsa 6,6244,116
Jackson, TnUsa 6,7004,164
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,4414,624
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,5634,079
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,4964,658
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,5242,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -