Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wailuku, Maui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wailuku, Maui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wailuku, Maui with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,1837,571
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6457,858
KhostAfghanistan 12,2287,599
KunduzAfghanistan 12,0367,479
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,4407,730
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4646,502
KlagenfurtAustria 12,4487,735
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,7657,932
KandiBenin 15,8039,820
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,5622,835
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,1214,425
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,1184,423
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,5822,847
Kenora, OnCanada 6,2643,893
Kingston, OnCanada 7,6194,734
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,5243,432
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9493,697
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,9374,932
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7924,842
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,3687,064
KashiChina 11,3727,066
KunmingChina 10,0596,251
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 17,98211,174
KhargaEgypt 14,8049,199
KosseirEgypt 14,6589,109
KajaaniFinland 10,5366,547
KuopioFinland 10,6906,643
KuusamoFinland 10,3446,428
KarlsruheGermany 12,1007,519
KasselGermany 11,8707,376
KonstanzGermany 12,2577,616
KumasiGhana 15,8999,880
KalamataGreece 13,5688,431
KerkiraGreece 13,2768,250
Kythira IslandGreece 13,6568,486
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5325,302
Kap TobinGreenland 9,2645,757
KankanGuinea 15,0209,334
KindiaGuinea 14,7589,171
KissidougouGuinea 15,0329,341
Kahului, MauiHawaii 74
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0775,640
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,0775,641
KeszthelyHungary 12,4667,747
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,9366,174
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,4887,139
KotaIndia 12,3887,698
KozhikodeIndia 13,2778,250
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,3845,831
KermanIran 13,2968,262
KermanshahIran 13,3828,316
Khoram AbadIran 13,4278,343
KilkennyIreland 11,3167,032
KingstonJamaica 8,2765,143
KagoshimaJapan 7,2464,502
KanazawaJapan 6,6184,112
KaruizawaJapan 6,4494,007
KatsuuraJapan 6,2973,913
KawaguchikoJapan 6,4353,999
KitamiesashiJapan 6,1173,801
KobeJapan 6,7654,204
KochiJapan 6,9334,308
KofuJapan 6,4534,010
KumagayaJapan 6,3763,962
KumamotoJapan 7,2074,478
KumejimaJapan 7,7244,800
KureJapan 7,0144,359
KushiroJapan 5,9553,701
KutchanJapan 6,2493,883
KyotoJapan 6,7144,172
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,3286,418
KitaleKenya 17,27510,735
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,8568,610
KufraLibya 14,9989,320
KaunasLithuania 11,5887,201
KlaipedaLithuania 11,4917,141
KybartaiLithuania 11,6167,218
KarongaMalawi 18,36711,413
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,9186,784
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,5095,909
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,1206,910
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,8706,755
KuantanMalaysia 10,9216,786
KuchingMalaysia 10,2786,387
KayesMali 14,5399,035
KeniebaMali 14,6789,121
KidalMali 15,0209,334
KitaMali 14,7969,195
KoutiaMali 15,1459,411
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,0642,525
KisinevMoldova 12,4437,732
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,9354,931
KhatgalMongolia 9,1285,672
KhovdMongolia 9,8056,093
KhujirtMongolia 9,1025,656
KhutagMongolia 9,0045,595
KenitraMorocco 13,1018,141
KalewaMyanmar 10,9146,782
KathaMyanmar 10,6816,637
KawthaungMyanmar 11,1296,916
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,1746,944
KengtungMyanmar 10,5136,533
KhamtiMyanmar 10,6486,617
KeetmanshoopNamibia 19,18311,921
KathmanduNepal 11,4487,114
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,2793,902
KaikouraNew Zealand 7,6764,770
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 7,1684,454
KaitokeNew Zealand 7,4864,652
KarioiNew Zealand 7,3154,546
KawerauNew Zealand 7,1334,432
KopuaNew Zealand 7,3444,563
KanoNigeria 16,0039,944
KangnungNorth Korea 7,2854,527
KarasjokNorway 9,9666,193
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,6486,617
KristiansandNorway 11,1076,902
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,5716,569
KhasabOman 13,6988,512
KarachiPakistan 13,0948,137
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,0758,125
KhanpurPakistan 12,5337,788
KhuzdarPakistan 12,8848,006
KororPalau 7,5424,687
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,2097,587
KlodzkoPoland 12,0547,490
KoszalinPoland 11,6347,230
KrakowPoland 12,1147,528
KalakanRussia 7,9124,916
KaliningradRussia 11,6017,209
KamenskoeRussia 5,4193,367
KandalaksaRussia 10,1956,335
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,9296,170
KazanRussia 11,1546,931
KemRussia 10,4216,476
KerchRussia 12,5287,785
KhabarovskRussia 6,7074,168
KirenskRussia 8,3685,200
KirovRussia 10,8496,742
KljuciRussia 5,2633,270
KolpasevRussia 9,6626,004
KorfRussia 5,2723,276
KostromaRussia 11,1256,914
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1094,418
KotlasRussia 10,6496,617
KrasnodarRussia 12,5147,776
KrasnojarskRussia 11,1766,945
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,8156,720
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,2945,775
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5515,314
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 11,3657,062
KurganRussia 10,6476,616
KurskRussia 11,8417,358
KyraRussia 8,3635,197
KigaliRwanda 17,79011,055
KoldaSenegal 14,3798,935
KabalaSierra Leone 14,9019,259
KosiceSlovakia 12,2737,626
KimberleySouth Africa 19,12711,886
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,2164,484
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,0528,111
KadugliSudan 16,40410,193
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 15,5359,654
KassalaSudan 15,7339,777
KhartoumSudan 15,8389,842
KostiSudan 16,09710,003
KalmarSweden 11,3667,063
KaresuandoSweden 10,0826,265
KarlstadSweden 11,0336,856
KristianstadSweden 11,4157,094
KamishliSyria 13,3098,270
KanchanaburiThailand 10,8536,744
Khlong YaiThailand 10,6186,598
Khon KaenThailand 10,4256,478
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,7666,690
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,5596,562
KairouanTunisia 13,5698,432
KahramanmarasTurkey 13,3608,302
KarsTurkey 12,8888,009
KastamonuTurkey 13,0118,085
KayseriTurkey 13,2688,245
KonyaTurkey 13,4018,328
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,0937,515
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,5457,796
KinlossUk 10,9276,790
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,0377,480
KievUkraine 12,0577,492
KirillovkaUkraine 12,3207,656
KirovogradUkraine 12,2487,611
KlepininoUkraine 12,5367,790
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,2367,604
Kovel’Ukraine 11,9957,454
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,2897,637
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,9194,300
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 4,8272,999
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,1583,827
Keene, NhUsa 8,0084,976
Kenton, OhUsa 7,0624,388
Kenton, OkUsa 5,4283,373
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,5804,710
Kimball, NeUsa 5,3883,348
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,2012,611
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,8713,648
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6814,773
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 4,0102,492
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1314,431
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,1102,554
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,1323,189
KabompoZambia 19,20011,931
KabweZambia 19,12611,885
Kabwe AgrometZambia 19,11911,881
KafirondaZambia 18,97011,788
KaomaZambia 19,32312,008
KasamaZambia 18,57411,542
KasempaZambia 19,15911,906
KawambwaZambia 18,64411,585
KaroiZimbabwe 19,22911,949


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -