Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wailuku, Maui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wailuku, Maui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wailuku, Maui with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,3487,673
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,1397,543
MilianaAlgeria 13,2738,248
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 18,65911,595
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 11,2346,981
Malarg EArgentina 11,0726,880
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,3417,048
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1747,565
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,6337,229
MendozaArgentina 11,0416,861
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,0456,864
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,9757,441
Mackay MoAustralia 7,5234,675
Macquarie IslandAustralia 9,3945,838
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2306,357
MeekatharraAustralia 10,5596,562
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,9415,556
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,9415,556
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,9275,547
Mount GambierAustralia 9,2405,742
Mount IsaAustralia 8,3525,190
MuharraqBahrain 14,0098,705
MinskBelarus 11,6857,261
MogilevBelarus 11,6687,250
MaunBotswana 19,91312,374
MacapaBrazil 11,6097,214
MacauBrazil 13,3088,270
MaceioBrazil 13,5778,437
MachadoBrazil 12,8898,009
ManausBrazil 10,8056,714
MarabaBrazil 12,0207,469
MaringaBrazil 12,3347,665
Monte AlegreBrazil 11,3767,069
Monte AzulBrazil 13,0258,094
Monte SantoBrazil 13,2308,222
MonteiroBrazil 13,3708,309
Montes ClarosBrazil 12,9598,053
Morada NovaBrazil 13,1268,157
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,0588,115
MamfeCameroon 16,67310,361
MarouaCameroon 16,38610,182
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,0704,394
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,6314,742
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,1193,181
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,9953,104
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,2262,626
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,1393,193
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,2802,660
Moncton, NbCanada 8,4865,273
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,1595,070
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,8424,873
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,8184,858
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,4973,416
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,2414,499
Morden, MbCanada 5,9893,722
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,3964,596
MoundouChad 16,63910,340
MatecanaColombia 8,8595,505
MoroniComoros 17,67710,985
MosnovCzech Republic 12,1477,548
MarstalDenmark 11,5027,147
Melville HallDominica 9,9196,164
MichesDominican Republic 9,0145,601
MocaDominican Republic 8,8545,502
MoncionDominican Republic 8,7895,462
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,7245,421
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,9465,559
MilagroEcuador 8,7355,428
Mersa MatruhEgypt 14,1948,821
MinyaEgypt 14,5139,019
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 16,83810,463
MassawaEritrea 15,5979,692
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,3826,451
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,0016,836
MarseilleFrance 12,6217,843
MontpellierFrance 12,5737,813
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,1526,930
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 5,4243,370
MakokouGabon 17,36310,789
MayumbaGabon 17,62510,952
MitzicGabon 17,27510,735
MkamboGabon 17,36510,791
MoandaGabon 17,59110,931
MouilaGabon 17,50310,876
MagdeburgGermany 11,8147,341
MunichGermany 12,2287,598
MünsterGermany 11,7677,312
MethoniGreece 13,5938,447
MilosGreece 13,6088,456
MitiliniGreece 13,3398,289
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 13,3368,287
MacentaGuinea 15,1469,412
MamouGuinea 14,7999,196
Midway IslandHawaii 2,2581,403
MiskolcHungary 12,3387,667
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,2668,243
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,8007,332
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,0578,114
MusulipatnamIndia 12,4947,764
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,7715,450
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 7,9164,919
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,3967,082
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 7,6254,738
MashhadIran 12,6117,836
Malin HeadIreland 11,0476,864
M. CalamitaItaly 12,8137,962
Marina Di GinosaItaly 13,1628,179
Messina, SicilyItaly 13,3918,321
MilanItaly 12,4987,767
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 12,4687,748
Mount ArgentarioItaly 12,8657,994
ManIvory Coast 15,3939,565
MaebashiJapan 6,4033,979
MaizuruJapan 6,7474,193
MakurazakiJapan 7,2744,520
MatsueJapan 6,9504,319
MatsumotoJapan 6,5014,040
MatsuyamaJapan 6,9994,349
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,3054,540
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,0713,151
MishimaJapan 6,4233,991
MitoJapan 6,2773,901
MiyakejimaJapan 6,3783,964
MiyakoJapan 6,1403,815
MiyakojimaJapan 7,9134,917
MiyakonojoJapan 7,1924,469
MiyazakiJapan 7,1584,448
MombetsuJapan 6,0513,760
MoriokaJapan 6,2083,858
MuroranJapan 6,2293,871
MurotomisakiJapan 6,8804,275
MutsuJapan 6,2063,857
Ma’AnJordan 14,1878,816
MafraqJordan 13,9398,662
MombasaKenya 17,45410,846
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,6958,510
MaseruLesotho 18,99711,805
MonroviaLiberia 15,2449,473
MisratahLibya 14,0308,718
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 17,53610,897
MaintiranoMadagascar 17,84111,087
MananjaryMadagascar 17,43710,836
MorondavaMadagascar 17,84911,091
MakhangaMalawi 18,69511,618
MangochiMalawi 18,57811,545
MwmosaMalawi 18,63411,579
MzimbaMalawi 18,54311,523
MzuzuMalawi 18,47811,483
MalaccaMalaysia 11,0836,887
MersingMalaysia 10,9126,781
MiriMalaysia 9,7866,081
MaleMaldives 13,8918,632
MenakaMali 15,3139,516
MoptiMali 15,0569,356
MajuroMarshall Islands 3,7782,348
MazatlanMexico 5,1443,197
MeridaMexico 6,8864,279
Mexico CityMexico 5,9533,699
MonterreyMexico 5,7233,556
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,7413,568
MaantyMongolia 8,7525,439
MandalgoviMongolia 8,8955,527
MatadMongolia 8,1655,074
MurenMongolia 9,1625,694
MarrakechMorocco 13,2788,251
MeknesMorocco 13,1928,198
MideltMorocco 13,3448,292
MaputoMozambique 18,93511,767
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 18,08411,237
MandalayMyanmar 10,8096,717
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,8906,767
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,0176,846
MindatMyanmar 11,0386,859
MonywaMyanmar 10,8936,769
MyeikMyanmar 11,0176,846
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,5266,541
MaastrichtNetherlands 11,8447,360
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 8,1585,070
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,3784,585
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 7,1164,422
Milford SoundNew Zealand 8,1365,056
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 7,1864,466
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 7,2804,524
MolesworthNew Zealand 7,6614,761
MotuekaNew Zealand 7,5814,711
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 7,6014,724
Mt CookNew Zealand 7,9514,941
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 7,8274,864
ManaguaNicaragua 7,4904,654
MasatepeNicaragua 7,5184,671
MagariaNiger 15,9229,894
Maine SoroaNiger 16,0179,953
MaradiNiger 15,7949,814
MaiduguriNigeria 16,20010,067
MakurdiNigeria 16,43610,213
MinnaNigeria 16,14810,035
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,5614,698
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,2826,389
MajisOman 13,8278,592
MasirahOman 14,0028,701
Muscat  Oman 13,7968,573
MultanPakistan 12,3647,683
MurreePakistan 11,9527,427
MadangPapua New Guinea 6,9294,306
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,4377,107
MoyobambaPeru 9,1695,698
MactanPhilippines 8,5225,296
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,6755,391
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 12,2857,634
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 17,54110,900
MagadanRussia 5,9533,699
MahackalaRussia 12,4977,766
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,4145,850
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,4125,849
MarkovoRussia 5,4393,380
MinusinskRussia 9,4835,893
MogocaRussia 7,7454,813
MoscowRussia 11,3797,071
MurmanskRussia 9,9946,210
MadinahSaudi Arabia 14,6669,114
MatamSenegal 14,3078,890
MogadishuSomalia 16,52810,271
MadridSpain 12,6397,854
Madrid (b)Spain 12,6407,855
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 12,9698,059
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 12,9718,060
MelillaSpain 13,1748,186
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 13,0128,086
MalakalSudan 16,51410,262
MbabaneSwaziland 19,02911,825
MontreuxSwitzerland 12,3427,670
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,7626,687
Mae SariangThailand 10,8186,723
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,8286,729
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,2326,358
MalatyaTurkey 13,2448,230
MersinTurkey 13,4948,385
MuglaTurkey 13,5338,409
Manchester, EnglandUk 11,3897,077
ManstonUk 11,6957,268
MeloUruguay 12,3487,673
MercedesUruguay 12,0177,467
MontevideoUruguay 12,2247,596
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,2144,483
Madison, FlUsa 7,3084,541
Madison, InUsa 6,9994,349
Madison, NeUsa 5,9793,715
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,6094,107
Manhattan, KsUsa 5,9643,706
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,7424,190
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,5824,090
Marengo, IlUsa 6,6394,126
Marion, InUsa 6,8954,284
Marion, NcUsa 7,3054,539
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,7474,193
Marshall, TxUsa 6,2213,866
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5984,722
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,6772,906
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,2604,511
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,4562,769
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,7024,164
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,9734,333
Mcpherson, KsUsa 5,9043,669
Medford, WiUsa 6,5294,057
Mellette, SdUsa 5,8503,636
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,5994,101
Mena, ArUsa 6,2363,875
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,7474,193
Mexia, TxUsa 6,0293,747
Mexico, MoUsa 6,3963,974
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,6834,774
Midland, TxUsa 5,4893,411
Milan, MnUsa 6,0853,781
Milbank, SdUsa 6,0383,752
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,3573,329
Milford, DeUsa 7,8534,880
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2684,517
Millen, GaUsa 7,3694,579
Millport, OhUsa 7,3124,544
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,0975,032
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,7264,180
Minden, NeUsa 5,8053,607
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,3023,916
Minonk, IlUsa 6,6414,127
Missoula, MtUsa 4,7792,970
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,8204,238
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,5154,049
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,4764,024
Monroe, NcUsa 7,4474,628
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,0853,781
Montgomery AlUsa 6,9674,329
Montrose, CoUsa 5,0013,108
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,8314,866
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,7704,828
Morganton, NcUsa 7,3054,539
Moro, OrUsa 4,2042,613
Morris, MnUsa 6,0963,788
Morrison, IlUsa 6,5604,077
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3754,583
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,1244,427
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,4333,997
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,9554,322
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,0334,992
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,6624,140
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,9154,297
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,8594,262
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,1093,796
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,5405,928
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,0545,626
MaracayVenezuela 9,4855,894
MaturinVenezuela 9,9626,191
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,1645,695
MeridaVenezuela 9,1855,708
MagoyeZambia 19,32012,005
MansaZambia 18,78511,673
MbalaZambia 18,43411,455
MfuweZambia 18,78111,671
MisamfuZambia 18,55611,531
MonguZambia 19,38612,047
MpikaZambia 18,70511,624
Msekera AgrometZambia 18,76011,658
Mt MakuluZambia 19,23711,954
MumbwaZambia 19,25911,968
MwinilungaZambia 18,99311,802
MasvingoZimbabwe 19,24211,957


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -