Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wailuku, Maui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wailuku, Maui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wailuku, Maui with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,1367,541
NeuquenArgentina 11,3147,030
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,8257,348
Norfolk IslandAustralia 6,7364,186
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 8,0394,996
Nowra RanAustralia 8,3535,190
NuriootpaAustralia 9,1795,704
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9864,962
NatitingouBenin 15,7859,809
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,2448,230
NgaoundereCameroon 16,69210,372
NkoundjaCameroon 16,75110,409
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3695,200
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,2592,647
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,5625,320
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,8754,893
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3873,347
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,4123,363
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3694,579
N’DjamenaChad 16,22710,084
NanchangChina 8,6905,400
NanjingChina 8,3175,168
NanningChina 9,6395,990
NicosiaCyprus 13,6988,512
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,5217,159
NaguaDominican Republic 8,9225,544
NeybaDominican Republic 8,7985,467
NegeleEthiopia 16,61210,323
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 5,1513,201
NandiFiji 5,1513,201
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,8136,720
NancyFrance 12,0897,512
NantesFrance 12,0417,482
NiceFrance 12,6477,859
NeustrelitzGermany 11,6987,269
NurembergGermany 12,0927,514
NurnbergGermany 12,0907,513
NaxosGreece 13,5638,428
NanortalikGreenland 9,1105,661
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,0455,621
NordGreenland 8,4075,224
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,6115,351
NzerekoreGuinea 15,3039,510
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,3857,696
New DelhiIndia 12,0497,487
Naples, CampaniaItaly 13,0798,128
NaganoJapan 6,4784,026
NagasakiJapan 7,2864,527
NagoJapan 7,6044,725
NagoyaJapan 6,6014,102
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,6414,748
NaraJapan 6,7094,169
NazeJapan 7,4134,606
NemuroJapan 5,8623,643
NiigataJapan 6,3953,974
NikkoJapan 6,3613,953
NobeokaJapan 7,1234,426
NairobiKenya 17,40410,815
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 1,9161,191
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,2276,977
NidaLithuania 11,5397,170
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 17,25010,720
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 17,41410,821
Nkhata BayMalawi 18,46811,476
Nkhota KotaMalawi 18,56711,538
NaraMali 14,7839,186
NioroMali 14,6309,091
NemaMauritania 14,6619,111
NouakchottMauritania 13,9098,643
NoumeaNew Caledonia 6,2613,891
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 7,2604,512
NelsonNew Zealand 7,5894,716
New PlymouthNew Zealand 7,3264,552
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 7,4534,631
NandaimeNicaragua 7,5334,681
N’GuigmiNiger 15,9459,909
NiameyNiger 15,5389,655
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,0666,255
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,7876,082
Ny-AlesundNorway 8,8925,526
NawabshahPakistan 12,8828,005
NokkundiPakistan 13,0678,120
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,2657,000
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,6765,391
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,8786,138
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,7934,842
NikolaevRussia 12,4147,714
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,3623,953
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,9253,060
NizneangarskRussia 8,3385,181
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,0005,592
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,1826,327
NovgorodRussia 11,1566,932
NovosibirskRussia 9,8816,140
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,0408,103
No. 6Sudan 15,2819,495
NyalaSudan 16,34810,159
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,1886,331
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,7206,662
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,0546,869
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,5196,537
NarathiwatThailand 10,9546,807
NigdeTurkey 13,3668,306
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,5747,814
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,3227,657
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,0474,379
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,0474,379
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,8964,285
Natchez, MsUsa 6,5094,045
Neosho, MoUsa 6,2273,870
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,1125,041
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,8664,888
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3954,596
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,3673,957
New London, WiUsa 6,6554,136
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,6654,141
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,6414,127
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,2353,875
New YorkUsa 7,8924,904
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,9174,920
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,9054,912
Newark, NjUsa 7,8844,899
Newberry, MiUsa 6,8674,267
Newberry, ScUsa 7,3414,562
Newkirk, OkUsa 5,9613,704
Newnan, GaUsa 7,0844,402
Newport, TnUsa 7,2164,484
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,8943,041
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,7974,845
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 5,9433,693
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,8932,419
North Loup, NeUsa 5,8143,613
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 5,6643,520
Norton, KsUsa 5,7123,550
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,1754,458
NdolaZambia 18,98011,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -