Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wailuku, Maui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wailuku, Maui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wailuku, Maui with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 13,2368,225
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 14,4128,956
OranArgentina 11,1156,907
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6926,644
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,0865,646
OstendeBelgium 11,7467,299
ObidosBrazil 11,2246,975
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 15,4179,580
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,6734,768
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,6744,768
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,9746,820
OdenseDenmark 11,4437,111
OtavaloEcuador 8,7775,454
Ono-I-LauFiji 5,2153,241
OuluFinland 10,4706,506
OroomiehIran 13,1258,156
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 12,9938,074
OdienneIvory Coast 15,2249,461
ObihiroJapan 6,0503,759
OfunatoJapan 6,1613,828
OitaJapan 7,1164,422
OkayamaJapan 6,8834,277
OkinoerabuJapan 7,5124,668
OmaezakiJapan 6,4934,035
OmuJapan 6,0843,780
OnahamaJapan 6,2363,875
OsakaJapan 6,7384,187
OshimaJapan 6,3873,969
OtaruJapan 6,2303,871
OwaseJapan 6,6834,153
OuarzazateMorocco 13,4018,327
OujoaMorocco 13,2668,243
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,0833,780
OhakeaNew Zealand 7,3934,594
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 8,0354,993
OphirNew Zealand 8,1035,035
OpotikiNew Zealand 7,1074,417
OtautauNew Zealand 8,2705,139
OcotalNicaragua 7,4264,615
OrlandNorway 10,5316,544
OsloNorway 10,9516,805
OhotskRussia 6,3523,947
OkhotskRussia 6,3523,947
OlekminskRussia 7,6224,736
OlenekRussia 7,8954,906
OmskRussia 10,3446,428
OnegaRussia 10,5016,525
OrenburgRussia 11,3787,070
OymyakonRussia 6,4754,024
OviedoSpain 12,2667,622
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,6316,606
Orkney IslandsUk 10,8126,719
OdessaUkraine 12,4927,763
OvrucUkraine 11,9687,437
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,1064,416
Oakdale, NeUsa 5,8963,664
Oakland, MdUsa 7,5134,669
Oakley, IdUsa 4,5992,858
Oconto, WiUsa 6,7244,178
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,7304,804
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 5,9083,671
Olathe, KsUsa 6,1363,813
Olivia, MnUsa 6,1593,827
Olympia, WaUsa 4,1862,602
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,0663,769
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,0563,764
Oolitic, InUsa 6,8274,242
Orlando, FlUsa 7,5254,676
Orono, MeUsa 8,1925,091
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,6724,146
Oswego, NyUsa 7,6394,747
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,6434,128
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,1363,813
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,8254,241
Owosso, MiUsa 7,0284,368
Ozark, ArUsa 6,2363,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -