Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wailuku, Maui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wailuku, Maui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wailuku, Maui with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 4,2142,619
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,6347,229
ParanaArgentina 11,7577,306
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,0067,461
PehuajoArgentina 11,7487,300
PergaminoArgentina 11,8097,338
PigeArgentina 11,7557,304
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4447,112
PosadasArgentina 12,0547,490
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6047,211
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,9466,802
Punta IndioArgentina 12,1407,544
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9956,833
Port HedlandAustralia 10,3006,400
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7147,279
ParakouBenin 15,9509,912
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,4668,368
ParacatuBrazil 12,6677,871
ParanaBrazil 12,4187,717
ParanaguaBrazil 12,7277,909
ParanaibaBrazil 12,3037,645
ParintinsBrazil 11,1266,914
ParnaibaBrazil 12,6947,888
Passo FundoBrazil 12,4187,716
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,7447,919
PaulistanaBrazil 12,9588,052
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,3078,269
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,2048,205
PeixeBrazil 12,3297,661
PetrolinaBrazil 13,0718,122
PicosBrazil 12,8818,005
PiraiBrazil 13,1158,150
PirenopolisBrazil 12,4107,712
PompeuBrazil 12,9158,026
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,9387,418
Porto De MozBrazil 11,5587,182
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,4967,765
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,6206,599
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,5727,812
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,2777,629
PosseBrazil 12,6217,843
PlevenBulgaria 12,8647,994
PlovdivBulgaria 13,0038,080
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,4306,481
Peace River, AbCanada 5,0693,150
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9114,294
Penticton, BcCanada 4,5402,821
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5364,683
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4794,648
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,5754,086
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,2112,617
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,8375,491
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,1732,593
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,9903,722
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,5913,474
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,6462,887
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3122,680
Princeton, BcCanada 5,7343,563
ParronChile 10,9336,794
Puerto AysenChile 11,1816,948
Puerto MonttChile 11,0036,837
Punta ArenasChile 11,5677,188
PingbianChina 8,8365,491
PeralesColombia 8,9345,552
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,6606,003
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,7224,798
PragueCzech Republic 12,0687,499
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,7815,456
PimentelDominican Republic 8,9035,532
PoloDominican Republic 8,8255,484
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,8375,492
PichilingueEcuador 8,7075,411
PortoviejoEcuador 8,6015,345
PuyoEcuador 8,8815,519
Port-SaidEgypt 14,1398,786
ParisFrance 11,9837,447
PerpignanFrance 12,6307,848
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,8399,221
Port-GentilGabon 17,25610,723
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,6554,757
PotsdamGermany 11,8037,335
PatrasGreece 13,4358,349
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,6924,780
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2135,725
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,8686,132
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,7085,411
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,6504,754
PecsHungary 12,5577,803
PambanIndia 13,0668,119
PuneIndia 12,9948,075
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,4087,089
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4416,488
PadovaItaly 12,5487,797
Paganella MountainItaly 12,4537,739
Palermo, SicilyItaly 13,3678,306
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 13,3568,300
PantelleriaItaly 13,4858,379
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,5887,822
PerdasdefoguItaly 13,1238,155
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,8117,961
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,9088,021
PiacenzaItaly 12,5657,808
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 12,7107,898
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,6617,867
Ponza IslandItaly 13,0568,113
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 13,1268,156
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,9678,058
PrizziItaly 13,4128,334
PakseLaos 10,1886,331
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,1616,935
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,47410,237
PlaisanceMauritius 16,46510,232
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,1073,173
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,9678,058
PatheinMyanmar 11,1896,953
PutaoMyanmar 10,4296,481
PyiMyanmar 11,0476,865
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,2323,873
PaeroaNew Zealand 7,1044,415
Palmerston NNew Zealand 7,3954,595
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 7,3944,595
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 7,4774,646
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 7,0024,351
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 7,2214,487
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 7,7054,788
Port HarcourtNigeria 16,63410,336
PohangNorth Korea 7,2704,518
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,5314,680
PadidanPakistan 12,8547,987
PanjgurPakistan 13,1288,158
ParachinarPakistan 12,1807,568
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,3078,269
PeshawarPakistan 12,0687,499
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,0124,357
PilarParaguay 11,8157,342
PiscoPeru 9,5715,948
PiuraPeru 8,7625,445
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,2286,356
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,0845,645
PoznanPoland 11,8377,356
PrzemyslPoland 12,1537,552
Penhas DouradasPortugal 12,4787,754
PortalegrePortugal 12,5917,824
Porto Portugal 12,3637,683
PavelecRussia 11,5747,192
PecoraRussia 10,0306,233
PermRussia 10,7406,674
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,2213,245
PetrozavodskRussia 10,7686,691
PjatigorskRussia 12,5247,783
PoronajskRussia 6,1323,810
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,4277,722
Providenja BayRussia 4,9923,102
PskovRussia 11,2516,991
PodorSenegal 14,0998,761
PopradSlovakia 12,2297,599
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 18,54511,524
PretoriaSouth Africa 19,29511,990
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 12,9558,050
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,0748,124
Port SudanSudan 15,2739,491
ParamariboSuriname 10,9436,800
PiteňSweden 10,4276,479
PalmyraSyria 13,6548,485
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 4,3412,698
PhetchabunThailand 10,5866,578
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,6556,621
PhraeThailand 10,6066,591
PhuketThailand 11,2396,984
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,2376,983
Prachin BuriThailand 10,6706,631
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,9236,788
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,1146,285
Plymouth, EnglandUk 11,6407,233
PoltavaUkraine 12,1007,519
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,1457,547
PradoUruguay 12,2247,596
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,3357,665
Palestine, IlUsa 6,7414,189
Pana, IlUsa 6,6454,129
Paoli, InUsa 6,9134,296
Paris, IlUsa 6,7334,184
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,1773,839
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,7964,223
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 5,1603,206
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,9453,694
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,0203,741
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,0523,761
Pendleton, OrUsa 4,3892,727
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,9244,303
Peoria, IlUsa 6,5874,093
Perry, OkUsa 5,9613,704
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8124,855
Philo, OhUsa 7,2424,500
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,5782,845
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 5,7353,564
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,4243,992
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,2583,889
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,0503,760
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3854,589
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8924,904
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,1365,056
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,5004,039
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,7392,945
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,2583,889
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,6434,128
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,6994,163
Port Angeles, WaUsa 4,2422,636
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,2823,903
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,8094,853
Port Townsend, WaUsa 4,2422,636
Portage, WiUsa 6,6354,123
Portland, MaineUsa 8,1255,049
Portland, OregonUsa 4,1272,565
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,4634,016
Prescott, ArUsa 6,3353,937
Priest River, IdUsa 4,6442,886
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,7904,841
Princeton, InUsa 6,7494,194
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,0845,023
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 5,3093,299
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,6826,017
PetaukeZambia 18,90811,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -