Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wailuku, Maui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wailuku, Maui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wailuku, Maui with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,6427,234
ReconquistaArgentina 11,7537,303
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4597,121
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,6277,225
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2887,014
RosarioArgentina 11,7627,309
RichmondAustralia 8,2405,120
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,5644,700
RecifeBrazil 13,6008,451
RemansoBrazil 12,9118,023
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,2686,381
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,1958,200
Rio NegroBrazil 12,6167,839
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,2767,628
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,0373,130
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,3233,929
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,5643,458
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,5603,455
Resolute, NtCanada 6,9514,320
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,7122,928
Roberval, QcCanada 7,8694,890
RuoqiangChina 10,5556,559
Rafael NunezColombia 8,6685,387
RandersDenmark 11,3227,036
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,7595,443
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,8895,524
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,3634,576
RumipambaEcuador 8,7945,465
Ras ElnakbEgypt 14,2738,869
Ras NsranyEgypt 14,4558,983
Ras-SedrEgypt 14,3158,896
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,2737,005
RostockGermany 11,5957,205
RhodesGreece 13,6258,467
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,7606,065
ReykhólarIceland 9,6676,007
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7866,081
RamsarIran 12,9858,069
RashtIran 12,9878,071
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 11,3787,071
RadicofaniItaly 12,8207,967
Resia PassItaly 12,3797,693
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,7117,899
RivoltoItaly 12,5047,770
Rolle PassItaly 12,4507,737
RomeItaly 12,9358,038
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 12,9478,046
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,5277,784
RumoiJapan 6,1843,843
RigaLatvia 11,3617,060
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,5317,166
RodriguesMauritius 15,8619,856
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,1295,673
RabatMorocco 13,1178,151
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,0556,869
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 19,50212,119
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 7,5664,702
RangioraNew Zealand 7,8074,852
ReeftonNew Zealand 7,7244,800
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 7,0954,409
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 7,1214,425
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 7,1504,443
RoxburghNew Zealand 8,1485,064
RuakuraNew Zealand 7,1584,448
RuatoriaNew Zealand 7,0484,380
RivasNicaragua 7,5674,702
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,7367,914
RebolyRussia 10,5726,569
Rostov On DonRussia 12,2637,620
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 14,3578,921
RagaSudan 16,74110,403
RashadSudan 16,27910,116
RenkSudan 16,24610,095
RumbekSudan 16,86110,478
RanongThailand 11,1256,913
Roi EtThailand 10,3566,436
RizeTurkey 12,9088,021
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,2167,591
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,4537,738
RomnyUkraine 11,9877,449
RovnoUkraine 12,0627,496
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,7698,556
RochaUruguay 12,3857,696
Racine, WiUsa 6,7374,186
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5924,718
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 5,5063,421
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 5,5043,420
Reading, PaUsa 7,7464,814
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,8802,411
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,0663,148
Redding, CaUsa 3,8912,418
Redlands, CaUsa 4,1302,567
Reno, NevadaUsa 4,0492,516
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,8114,232
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,6854,776
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,6854,776
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4604,636
Rochester, MnUsa 6,3553,949
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,5524,693
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,0683,771
Rockford, IlUsa 6,6314,120
Rockville, InUsa 6,8184,237
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,1443,818
Rome, GaUsa 7,0684,392
Roseau, MnUsa 6,1363,813
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,9592,460
Roswell, NmUsa 5,2703,275
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,7684,827
Rushville, IlUsa 6,4784,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -