Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wailuku, Maui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wailuku, Maui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wailuku, Maui with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2317,600
ShkoderAlbania 12,9988,077
SkikdaAlgeria 13,3588,301
SaltaArgentina 11,0636,875
San AntonioArgentina 11,6197,220
San LuisArgentina 11,2767,007
San RafaelArgentina 11,1416,923
Santa RosaArgentina 11,5637,186
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,2777,008
SarmientoArgentina 11,4527,116
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,2375,118
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,2285,113
SalzburgAustria 12,3047,646
SakiAzerbaijan 12,6897,885
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,7887,947
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,6967,889
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,2316,979
SaveBenin 16,0629,981
Santa CruzBolivia 11,0346,857
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,7957,951
SalvadorBrazil 13,3988,326
Santa MariaBrazil 12,3307,662
SantaremBrazil 11,3297,040
SantosBrazil 12,9058,020
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,7017,892
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,7757,317
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,2088,208
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,6567,865
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,1727,564
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,9908,072
Sao LuisBrazil 12,4117,713
Sao MateusBrazil 13,4278,344
São PauloBrazil 12,8657,994
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,7207,904
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,1466,305
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,1408,165
SerrinhaBrazil 13,3068,269
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,9988,077
SobralBrazil 12,8677,996
SoureBrazil 11,8987,393
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,7097,898
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,4517,737
SurubimBrazil 13,5098,394
SadovoBulgaria 13,0058,081
SandanskiBulgaria 13,0718,122
SofiaBulgaria 12,9498,046
SiemreapCambodia 10,4536,496
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,9105,537
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,1153,178
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,4205,232
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,1662,589
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,2564,509
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,3795,207
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,4853,408
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9804,337
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,1045,036
Scott, SkCanada 5,3583,330
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,2565,130
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,6225,358
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,9764,956
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,5023,419
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,3803,965
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4444,004
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,1543,203
Smithers, BcCanada 4,4992,796
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,8435,495
Summerside, PeCanada 8,5395,306
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,3523,326
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,3443,321
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8255,484
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 13,0648,118
SalCape Verde 13,4448,354
SantiagoChile 10,9016,774
SewellChile 10,9516,805
ShanghaiChina 8,0965,031
ShantouChina 8,7945,465
ShenyangChina 7,6704,766
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 7,9524,942
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7755,453
San JoseCosta Rica 7,8014,847
SibenikCroatia 12,7867,946
SplitCroatia 12,8177,965
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,5047,148
StudsgårdDenmark 11,3457,050
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,8785,517
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0105,599
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,9785,579
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,8665,509
SamanaDominican Republic 8,9795,580
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,9415,556
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,8195,480
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,8865,522
San JuanDominican Republic 8,8065,472
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,0725,637
SanchezDominican Republic 8,9515,562
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,8335,489
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,7675,448
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,9515,562
San GabrielEcuador 8,8085,474
SalloumEgypt 14,1828,813
Siwa OasisEgypt 14,4408,973
SohagEgypt 14,6659,113
St. KatrineEgypt 14,3868,940
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,1424,438
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4017,706
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 10,1976,336
StrasbourgFrance 12,1337,540
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,3707,066
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,0746,882
SukhumiGeorgia 12,6687,872
SchleswigGermany 11,5237,160
StuttgartGermany 12,1397,543
SamosGreece 13,4898,382
Skiros IslandGreece 13,3578,300
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 13,7458,541
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5345,303
SiguiriGuinea 14,9499,289
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,1514,444
SzegedHungary 12,5417,793
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,4047,708
StykkisholmurIceland 9,6816,016
SagarIndia 12,2377,604
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8397,357
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,3344,557
SemnanIran 12,9888,071
ShahroudIran 12,8367,977
ShirazIran 13,5998,451
ShannonIreland 11,2526,992
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 12,6447,857
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 13,0108,085
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 13,2438,229
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 12,6597,866
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 12,9928,073
Scuro MountainItaly 13,2778,251
SigonellaItaly 13,4708,370
SassandraIvory Coast 15,6939,752
SagaJapan 7,2364,496
SaigoJapan 6,9164,298
SakaiJapan 6,9334,308
SakataJapan 6,3223,929
SapporoJapan 6,2043,855
SaseboJapan 7,2904,530
SendaiJapan 6,2333,873
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,9954,347
ShimonosekiJapan 7,1674,453
ShinjoJapan 6,2833,904
ShionomisakiJapan 6,7314,183
ShirakawaJapan 6,2963,912
ShizuokaJapan 6,4724,022
SumotoJapan 6,7984,224
SuttsuJapan 6,2933,910
SuwaJapan 6,4904,033
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,2096,344
SavannakhetLaos 10,2386,362
SiauliaiLithuania 11,4717,128
SiluteLithuania 11,5347,167
SkopjeMacedonia 13,0228,092
Sambaba SudMadagascar 17,09910,625
SalimaMalawi 18,59611,556
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,3015,780
SibuMalaysia 10,0886,269
SanMali 15,1099,389
SegouMali 15,0119,328
SikassoMali 15,2169,455
St. BrandonMauritius 16,18610,058
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,4514,008
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,0815,643
SainshandMongolia 8,6425,370
SafiMorocco 13,1538,173
Sidi IfniMorocco 13,3628,303
SittweMyanmar 11,2006,960
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 7,3524,569
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,9936,831
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,9785,579
SaiqOman 13,8838,627
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,6369,095
SurOman 13,8068,579
SialkotPakistan 11,9747,441
SibbiPakistan 12,6637,869
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,9227,408
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,7466,056
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,3865,211
SandomierzPoland 12,0527,489
SniezkaPoland 12,0137,465
SuwalkiPoland 11,6727,253
SzczecinPoland 11,7107,277
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 12,7337,913
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8057,336
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,3375,802
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,69510,374
Satu MareRomania 12,3767,690
SibiuRomania 12,5997,829
SulinaRomania 12,6447,857
SadrinskRussia 10,6636,626
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,0026,837
SalekhardRussia 9,6515,997
SaratovRussia 11,6647,248
SejmcanRussia 6,0283,746
SelagoncyRussia 7,8544,880
Simusir IslandRussia 5,4413,381
SkovorodinoRussia 7,4674,640
SmolenskRussia 11,5647,186
SociRussia 12,6557,864
SortovalaRussia 10,8066,715
SuntarRussia 7,7504,816
SurgutRussia 9,8556,124
SverdlovskRussia 10,7026,651
SyktyvkarRussia 10,5176,535
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,6385,989
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 17,02710,581
SeychellesSeychelles 16,11610,015
SingaporeSingapore 10,9406,799
SliacSlovakia 12,2697,624
SeoulSouth Korea 7,4564,633
SineijuSouth Korea 7,6294,741
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 12,5137,776
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 12,4137,714
Santander, CantabriaSpain 12,3327,663
SevilleSpain 12,8387,978
SennarSudan 16,0289,960
ShambatSudan 15,8319,838
ShendiSudan 15,6969,754
StenseleSweden 10,4416,488
StockholmSweden 11,0786,884
StorlienSweden 10,6006,587
SundsvallSweden 10,7246,664
SantisSwitzerland 12,3067,647
SongeaTanzania 18,29611,369
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,2636,377
SongkhlaThailand 11,0466,864
Suphan BuriThailand 10,7736,695
Surat ThaniThailand 11,1086,903
SurinThailand 10,4236,477
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,7239,770
SokodeTogo 15,8919,875
SfaxTunisia 13,6848,504
SousseTunisia 13,5658,429
SamsunTurkey 12,9768,063
SiirtTurkey 13,1978,200
SivasTurkey 13,1278,157
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,5017,768
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 11,6107,214
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,7986,710
SarataUkraine 12,5487,798
SarnyUkraine 11,9837,446
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,6437,857
SumyUkraine 11,9627,433
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,8208,588
SaltoUruguay 11,9777,442
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,8722,406
Safford, AzUsa 4,7602,958
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,9744,955
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,4704,642
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,5364,062
Saint Paul, NeUsa 5,8883,659
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,2353,875
Salem, InUsa 6,9134,296
Salem, OrUsa 4,0612,524
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,7272,937
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,6513,512
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,8593,641
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,0922,543
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,7652,340
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,3385,803
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,7972,359
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,3343,936
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,8592,398
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,8422,388
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3224,550
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9884,342
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4524,631
Scott City, KsUsa 5,6113,487
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 5,4343,377
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,9134,296
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 4,2612,648
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 4,2532,643
Sedan, KsUsa 6,0333,749
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 4,3652,712
Selma, AlUsa 6,9164,297
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,9744,955
Seymour, InUsa 6,9134,296
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,0114,357
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,2293,249
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,2713,897
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,0323,749
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,0133,737
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,8634,265
Southport, NcUsa 7,7034,787
Sparta, IlUsa 6,6004,101
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3424,562
Spickard, MoUsa 6,2473,882
Spokane, WaUsa 4,5752,843
Spooner, WiUsa 6,4113,984
Springfield, IlUsa 6,5924,097
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,2793,902
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,1842,600
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,2413,878
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,5384,063
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,6644,141
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8924,904
State College, PaUsa 7,5774,708
State University, MsUsa 6,7154,173
State University, NmUsa 5,0363,129
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5224,674
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 5,1433,196
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,3933,973
Stockton, CaUsa 3,8702,405
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,1303,809
Storrs, CtUsa 8,0164,981
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,2363,875
Summerville, ScUsa 7,5274,677
Sunnyside, WaUsa 4,3252,688
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,3093,921
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,0563,763
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,6774,770
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,9147,403
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0835,644
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,6015,966
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,3826,452
SmaraWestern Sahara 13,5108,395
SocotraYemen 15,0239,335
SenangaZambia 19,48112,106
SerenjeZambia 18,90411,747
SeshekeZambia 19,62412,195
SolweziZambia 18,99811,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -