Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wailuku, Maui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wailuku, Maui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wailuku, Maui with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5547,801
TiranaAlbania 13,0848,131
TamanrassetAlgeria 14,7769,182
TebessaAlgeria 13,5468,418
TimimounAlgeria 13,9098,643
TindoufAlgeria 13,6338,472
TouggourtAlgeria 13,7368,536
TrelewArgentina 11,6767,255
TucumanArgentina 11,1606,935
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,7845,459
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,7845,458
Thursday Island MoAustralia 7,5534,694
TibooburraAustralia 8,6405,369
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 7,6194,735
TshaneBotswana 19,63112,199
TaguatingaBrazil 12,5587,803
TarauacaBrazil 9,8926,147
TauaBrazil 12,9518,048
TefeBrazil 10,3286,418
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,2338,223
TeresinaBrazil 12,6677,871
TiriosBrazil 11,0136,843
TorresBrazil 12,6977,890
TracuateuaBrazil 12,0807,507
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,2847,633
TriunfoBrazil 13,2598,239
TucuruiBrazil 11,8987,393
TuriacuBrazil 12,2647,621
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,8014,226
Terrace, BcCanada 4,4082,739
Teslin, YtCanada 4,7492,951
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,9043,669
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5683,460
Thompson, MbCanada 6,1563,826
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,6184,112
Timmins, OnCanada 7,2034,476
Tofino, BcCanada 4,1472,577
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,4064,602
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3874,590
Trenton, OnCanada 7,5474,690
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,6234,115
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,7425,432
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,9386,797
TaiyuanChina 8,6865,398
TaoyuanChina 8,3015,158
TengchongChina 10,4406,487
TønderDenmark 11,4697,127
TylstrupDenmark 11,2416,985
TystofteDenmark 11,4697,127
TamayoDominican Republic 8,8205,481
TahrirEgypt 14,2328,844
TantaEgypt 14,2128,832
TallinEstonia 11,0866,889
TartuEstonia 11,2086,965
TampereFinland 10,8566,746
TurkuFinland 10,9616,811
ToulonFrance 12,6757,876
ToulouseFrance 12,4947,764
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 4,1262,564
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 4,9783,094
TchibanGabon 17,59510,934
TbilisiGeorgia 12,7147,901
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 11,9857,448
TamaleGhana 15,7189,767
ThessalonikiGreece 13,1868,194
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 13,5178,399
TimehriGuyana 10,6006,587
TegucigalpaHonduras 7,3364,559
TelaHonduras 7,2564,509
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,3268,281
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,3268,281
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,8876,144
TabrizIran 13,0388,102
TeheranIran 13,0758,125
Tel AvivIsrael 14,0098,705
Taranto, PugliaItaly 13,1618,178
TarvisioItaly 12,4547,739
TermoliItaly 12,9668,057
TorinoItaly 12,5117,775
Torino/ CaselleItaly 12,4917,762
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 13,3758,311
TrevicoItaly 13,0748,124
TrevisoItaly 12,5277,785
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 12,5477,797
Turin, PiedmontItaly 12,5067,772
TabouIvory Coast 15,6279,711
TadotsuJapan 6,9044,290
TakadaJapan 6,4704,021
TakamatsuJapan 6,8764,273
TakayamaJapan 6,5664,080
TanegashimaJapan 7,2214,488
TatenoJapan 6,3093,921
TateyamaJapan 6,3403,940
TokushimaJapan 6,8324,246
TokyoJapan 6,3443,942
TomakomaiJapan 6,1843,843
TottoriJapan 6,8444,253
ToyamaJapan 6,5664,080
ToyookaJapan 6,7914,220
TsuJapan 6,6464,130
TsurugaJapan 6,6784,150
TsuyamaJapan 6,8704,269
TurgayKazakhstan 11,2376,983
TripoliLebanon 13,7258,529
TobrukLibya 14,1498,793
TripoliLibya 13,9588,674
TelsiaiLithuania 11,4647,124
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 17,28610,742
TolanaroMadagascar 17,57410,921
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 17,91511,132
ThyoloMalawi 18,67211,603
TawauMalaysia 9,3845,831
TessalitMali 14,8309,216
TimbuktuMali 14,9259,275
TombMali 14,9319,278
TidjikdjaMauritania 14,2088,829
TacubayaMexico 5,9533,699
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,0283,746
TarialanMongolia 9,0445,620
TosontsengelMongolia 9,3345,800
TsetserlegMongolia 9,1705,698
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,0185,604
TangierMorocco 12,9988,077
TarfayaMorocco 13,3178,275
TazaMorocco 13,2318,222
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,7796,698
TaungooMyanmar 10,9236,788
ThandweMyanmar 11,1466,926
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,2563,888
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 8,1175,044
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 7,0634,389
TapanuiNew Zealand 8,1965,093
TauherenikauNew Zealand 7,4824,650
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 7,2694,517
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 7,2154,484
TaurangaNew Zealand 7,1114,419
Te AnauNew Zealand 8,2145,104
Te ArohaNew Zealand 7,1204,425
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 7,1334,433
Te KuitiNew Zealand 7,2204,486
Te TekoNew Zealand 7,1204,424
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 7,3294,555
TemukaNew Zealand 7,9524,941
TimaruNew Zealand 7,9594,946
Totara FlatNew Zealand 7,7524,817
TahouaNiger 15,5639,671
TillaberyNiger 15,4299,588
TaejonNorth Korea 7,4424,625
TromsoNorway 9,9376,175
TrondheimNorway 10,5706,569
ThumraitOman 14,5869,064
TacnaPeru 10,3406,426
TarapotoPeru 9,2505,748
TrujilloPeru 9,0385,616
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,3815,208
TorunPoland 11,7807,320
TimisoaraRomania 12,5987,829
TambovRussia 11,6417,234
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8677,374
TaraRussia 10,1546,310
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,4205,854
TermezRussia 12,0847,509
TernejRussia 6,5874,093
TobolskRussia 10,3086,405
TomskRussia 9,6846,018
Tot’MaRussia 10,8536,744
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,2866,392
TuapseRussia 12,6167,839
TuraRussia 8,5415,307
TurukhanskRussia 8,9815,581
TaifSaudi Arabia 14,9529,291
TortosaSpain 12,7527,924
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,9088,021
TokerSudan 15,3759,554
TartousSyria 13,6768,498
TaipeiTaiwan 8,2725,141
TaboraTanzania 17,98811,178
TakThailand 10,7626,688
TrangThailand 11,1326,918
TabligboTogo 16,12810,022
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 16,12810,022
TunisTunisia 13,4468,356
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,5807,817
TireeUk 10,9506,804
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 11,2486,990
TernopilUkraine 12,1807,569
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,3507,674
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,1334,432
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,6302,877
Talladega, AlUsa 6,9924,345
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1974,472
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,4194,610
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7024,786
Taunton, MaUsa 8,1075,038
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,0523,761
Temple, TxUsa 5,9533,699
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,5894,095
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,8224,239
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,1294,430
Toledo, IaUsa 6,3093,920
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,0724,395
Tooele, UtUsa 4,6922,916
Topeka, KsUsa 6,0823,779
Towanda, PaUsa 7,6754,770
Trinidad, CoUsa 5,3403,318
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,8954,906
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,6652,899
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,0613,766
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,8444,253
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,4353,999
TashkentUzbekistan 11,6407,233
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2396,362


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -