Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wailuku, Maui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wailuku, Maui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wailuku, Maui with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,7797,319
UaupesBrazil 9,9426,178
UbatubaBrazil 13,0188,090
UberabaBrazil 12,6357,851
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,7133,550
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,3116,407
UpernavikGreenland 8,1265,049
UummannaqGreenland 8,3335,178
UdineItaly 12,4977,766
Ustica IslandItaly 13,3008,265
UenoJapan 6,6794,151
UnzendakeJapan 7,2494,505
UrakawaJapan 6,0803,778
UshibukaJapan 7,2814,525
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,3303,933
UwajimaJapan 7,0304,368
UkmergeLithuania 11,5457,174
UtenaLithuania 11,5167,156
UlaangomMongolia 9,6746,012
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,7745,452
UlgiiMongolia 9,8576,125
UliastaiMongolia 9,4715,886
UmnugoviMongolia 9,7406,053
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,5255,298
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,1144,421
UfaRussia 11,0636,875
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,4425,246
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,5875,336
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,4723,400
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,4445,247
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,1106,282
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,1603,207
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8534,258
Ust-OlojRussia 5,9533,699
Umm BeninSudan 16,0699,986
UmeňSweden 10,5896,580
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,2726,383
Udon ThaniThailand 10,3836,452
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,6356,609
UrfaTurkey 13,3678,306
UsakTurkey 13,3618,303
Uman’Ukraine 12,2407,606
UzgorodUkraine 12,2827,632
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,4374,621
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,1454,440
Urbana, IlUsa 6,7334,184
Urbana, OhUsa 7,0934,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -