Hawaii flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Wailuku, Maui

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Wailuku, Maui. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Wailuku, Maui with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,8798,003
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,8848,006
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,7507,923
YaoundeCameroon 16,97010,546
YokoCameroon 16,83310,460
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,4495,250
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6083,485
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,7343,563
YanjiChina 7,1664,453
YichangChina 9,0405,618
YinchuanChina 9,1845,707
YiningChina 10,7136,657
YariguiesColombia 8,9755,577
YamasaDominican Republic 8,9255,546
YasicaDominican Republic 8,8395,493
YazdIran 13,2918,259
YakushimaJapan 7,2584,510
YamagataJapan 6,2813,903
YamaguchiJapan 7,1154,421
YokkaichiJapan 6,6384,125
YokohamaJapan 6,3563,950
YonagoJapan 6,9264,304
YonagunijimaJapan 8,1445,061
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,0904,406
YeMyanmar 10,9616,811
YolaNigeria 16,45410,225
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,4404,624
YurimaguasPeru 9,2505,748
YekaterinburgRussia 10,7056,652
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,1283,808
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,3907,699
Yakima, WaUsa 4,3192,684
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,4972,795
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,9513,077
York, PaUsa 7,6634,762
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,3364,559
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,3292,690


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -